Michael Giacchino

Michael Giacchino

Soundtrack Instrumental Composer Score Lost
Michael Giacchino (pronounced juh-kee-no) (born 1967, Riverside, New Jersey) is an American soundtrack composer who has composed several multi-award winning scores for many popular movies, television series and video games. He attended the Evening Division at the Juilliard School, as well as the School of Visual Arts in New York City, where he acquired a degree in film production and a minor degree in History.

Read more about Michael Giacchino on Last.fm. More Info »

Top Albums

  • Star Trek
    Star Trek
  • Lost Season 4
    Lost Season 4
  • Lost
    Lost
  • The Incredibles
    The Incredibles
  • John Carter
    John Carter
  • Lost Season 3
    Lost Season 3
  • The Incredibles Original Soundtrack
    The Incredibles Original Soundtrack
  • Medal of Honor
    Medal of Honor
  • John Carter (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
    John Carter (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
  • Medal of Honor: Frontline
    Medal of Honor: Frontline
  • Speed Racer
    Speed Racer
  • Medal of Honor: Allied Assault
    Medal of Honor: Allied Assault
  • Mission: Impossible III
    Mission: Impossible III
  • Alias
    Alias
  • Land Of The Lost
    Land Of The Lost
  • Call of Duty
    Call of Duty
  • Medal of Honor Underground
    Medal of Honor Underground
  • The Lost World: Jurassic Park
    The Lost World: Jurassic Park
  • Alias Season 2
    Alias Season 2

Michael Giacchino. Artist Bio

Michael Giacchino (pronounced juh-kee-no) (born 1967, Riverside, New Jersey) is an American soundtrack composer who has composed several multi-award winning scores for many popular movies, television series and video games. He attended the Evening Division at the Juilliard School, as well as the School of Visual Arts in New York City, where he acquired a degree in film production and a minor degree in History.

Read more about Michael Giacchino on Last.fm.


User-contributed text is available under the Creative Commons By-SA License and may also be available under the GNU FDL.